West Corks 2019
new club top
2018 awards
West Cork Cross Country Bandon
Tailteann games 2018
parish sports 2018
Munster track and field
West Cork Track and Field 2018
All Ireland indoors 2018
2017 award winners
All Ireland Cross Country 2017
County cross country relays
County Cross Country

Relay Teams for County Championships

The following are the relay teams for next Sunday’s County Championship in CIT:- U9 Boys: Liam Murray, Max Bramoulle, Eoghan Foley and Tadgh O’Farrell U10 boys: Patrick Crowley, Sammy O’Mahony, Max Bramoulle and Eoghan Foley U10 Girls: Grace Murray, Georgina Farr, Lily Carroll and Jennifer Crowley U11 Boys 1: Alex Bramoulle, Eanna Hayes, Shane O’Connell […]

Continue Reading

County Juvenile Combined Events Sunday May 19th

The following athletes are registered to take part in the county combined events next Sunday May 19th in CIT checking in at 10am. U11: Micheal Galvin, Alex Bramoulle, Eanna Hayes, Sean Galvin, Shane O’Connell, Josh O’Farrell, Ryan Crowley and Cliona O’Brien. U12: Liam O’Brien, Heather McCarthy and Rhia McCarthy. U13: Alex Coughlan U14: Ben Coughlan […]

Continue Reading

County Track & Field Entries for Day 2 May 12th

The following athletes are entered for the second day of the county track & field championships which takes place in CIT this coming Sunday May 12th:- County Entries Day 2 2019 The timetable of events can be seen by clicking on the link below:- https://www.corkathletics.org/images/pdfs/pdf-2019/cork-athletics-county-juvenile-track-and-field-chps-2019-schedule-day-2-2019_copy.pdf

Continue Reading

Participants in County Track & Field

Those participating in the County Track & Field competition this coming Sunday May 5th in CIT can be seen by clicking on the link here:- County Entries Day 1 2019   The timetable of events for Day 1 can be seen here:- ORDER OF EVENTS DAY 1 – May 5th 2019 Programs may be brought […]

Continue Reading

Entries for County Track & Field Events

The Cork County Track & Field championships take place on Sunday 5th and 12th May at CIT.  Participants can only take part in their own age group.  They can enter any number of events in their own age group.  Anyone that doesn’t win a medal in these championships can participate in the County ‘B’ championships […]

Continue Reading

All Ireland Indoor championships in Athlone

he 2019 indoor season came to a close with 2 Doheny athletes competing in Athlone at the All Ireland indoor championships, held in March,  Alex Coughlan was 6th in the U.13 boys 600 meters and also competed in the sprint hurdles and high jump.  Maeve O’Neill was 7th in the U.16 girls 200 meters and […]

Continue Reading

Girls results from West Cork Track and Field

The first leg of the West Cork track and field was held in C.I.T, on 7th April, 2019 and 31 athletes competed.  Girls results:-  Jenifer Crowley competed in U.9 girls.  Cliona O’Brien was 3rd in U.11 600 meters and Anna Foley also competed.  7 U.13 girls competed with Gemma O’Mahony 3rd in the 800 meters […]

Continue Reading

West Cork Track & Field Day 1 Sun 7th

West Cork Athletics are hosting their first track & field day this coming Sunday 7th April at 11am in CIT track.  The events are for uneven ages – U9, U11, U13, U15 and U17. U9 is for boys and girls born in 2011 only. (Anyone born in 2012 cannot take part) U11 is for boys […]

Continue Reading